skip to main content

Swimming

2018_Meet_Schedule/Results Card Icon2018 Meet Schedule/ResultsTop of Page

Date Girl's Score Boy's Score

 February 23

 CHS = 65

 RLHS = 43

 GHS = 31

 HHS = 19

 FHS = 7

 RLHS = 99

 FHS = 39

 HHS = 11

 GHS = 9

 CHS = 7

 March 2

 RLHS = 31

 RCHS = 126

 RLHS = 51

 RCHS = 119

 March 9

 RLHS = 50

 RVHS  = 108

 RLHS = 122

 RVHS  = 39

 March 15

 RLHS = 58

 YCHS = 104

 RLHS = 81

 YCHS = 92

 April 6

 RLHS = 39

 WHS = 127

 RLHS = 63

 WHS = 106

 April 13

 RLHS = 46

 PHS = 123

 RLHS = 80

 PHS = 89

 April 20

 RLHS = 48

 IHS = 122

 RLHS = 78

 IHS = 92

 April 27

 IHS =

 PHS =

 RCHS =

 RLHS = 

 RVHS =

 WHS =

 YCHS =

 IHS =

 PHS =

 RCHS =

 RLHS = 

 RVHS =

 WHS =

 YCHS =


Rio_Linda_Relays_2018 Card IconRio Linda Relays 2018Top of Page

Our 9th Annual Rio Linda Relays Invitational Meet was held on Saturday, April 7th. It was a fun-filled day of swimming, music, poolside dancing, team chants and cheers, and best of all each school showing off their school spirit in costumes and swim gear, with their ultimate goal of being awarded the "Spirit Award"!!! We enjoyed seeing returning high schools that participated in last year's relay meet -- Center, El Camino, Grant, Colfax, Oakmont, Rio Vista, Golden Sierra and Roseville -- and welcoming new high schools like Bella Vista, Foothill, Antelope and Monterey Trail, at this year's meet.

2018 RESULTS
Girls Varsity
1 Oakmont
2 Bella Vista
3.El Camino
4 Antelope
5 Monterey
   Trail
6 Roseville
7 Rio Vista
7 Center
9 Rio Linda
10 Colfax
11 Foothill
 
Boys Varsity
1 Roseville
2 El Camino
3 Bella Vista
4 Colfax
5 Oakmont
6 Rio Vista
7 Antelope
8 Monterey Trail
9 Foothill
10 Rio Linda 

Girls Frosh/Soph
1 Roseville
2 Bella Vista
3 Golden Sierra
4 Rio Linda
 
Boys Frosh/Soph
1 Rio Linda
2 Roseville

If you are interested in attending this year's relay meet and would like more information, send an email to Email.

Coaching_Staff Card IconCoaching StaffTop of Page

Head Boys Coach -  Ruben Mercado

Assistant Boys Coach - Brandon Rylee

Head Girls Coach -  Larry Bibayoff

Assistant Girls Coach - Lydia